Skip to main content
Drimble Alabama

Be Active, Inc.

Back to Businesses in Prattville

Be Active, Inc.

Information about the company Be Active, Inc. with a registered address in Prattville, Alabama.

Company address

Company name:
Be Active, Inc.
Address:
160 SCENIC DRIVE PRATTVILLE, AL 36066
State:
Alabama

Entity information

Entity Type:
Domestic Non-Profit Corporation
Entity ID:
071564
Formation Date:
2012-07-16
Last known update record:
2012-07-16

Be Active, Inc. on the map

Frequently asked questions

What is Be Active, Inc.?

Be Active, Inc. is a domestic non-profit corporation registered in Alabama on 2012-07-16, with entity ID 071564.

Where is Be Active, Inc. located?

The company's registered address is 160 SCENIC DRIVE PRATTVILLE, AL 36066, Prattville, Alabama — in Autauga County, Alabama River Heritage.

What is the entity type of Be Active, Inc.?

Be Active, Inc. is registered as a Domestic Non-Profit Corporation in the State of Alabama.

When was Be Active, Inc. formed?

Be Active, Inc. was formed on 2012-07-16. The most recent known record update is 2012-07-16.

What is the entity ID of Be Active, Inc.?

The official Alabama entity ID (Document Number) for Be Active, Inc. is 071564.

Is Be Active, Inc. active?

Based on the latest update on 2012-07-16, Be Active, Inc. is listed in the Alabama business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.