SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC.
SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC.
Information about the company SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. with a registered address in Dadeville, Alabama.
Company address
- Company name:
- SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC.
- Address:
- 710 WHISPERWOOD DRIVE DADEVILLE, AL 36853
- City:
- Dadeville
- County:
- Tallapoosa County
- Region:
- Alabama Metropolitan
- State:
- Alabama
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- Foreign Corporation
- Entity ID:
- 285919
- Formation Date:
- 1982-09-15
- Last known update record:
- 2013-09-06
SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. on the map
Frequently asked questions
What is SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC.?
SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. is a foreign corporation registered in Alabama on 1982-09-15, with entity ID 285919.
Where is SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. located?
The company's registered address is 710 WHISPERWOOD DRIVE DADEVILLE, AL 36853, Dadeville, Alabama — in Tallapoosa County, Alabama Metropolitan.
What is the entity type of SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC.?
SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. is registered as a Foreign Corporation in the State of Alabama.
When was SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. formed?
SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. was formed on 1982-09-15. The most recent known record update is 2013-09-06.
What is the entity ID of SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC.?
The official Alabama entity ID (Document Number) for SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. is 285919.
Is SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. active?
Based on the latest update on 2013-09-06, SHEPARD ELECTRIC, INC. is listed in the Alabama business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.