Skip to main content
Drimble Alabama

G W Contractors, LLC

Back to Businesses in Cottondale

G W Contractors, LLC

Information about the company G W Contractors, LLC with a registered address in Cottondale, Alabama.

Company address

Company name:
G W Contractors, LLC
Address:
14651 HWY 216 COTTONDALE, AL 35453
State:
Alabama

Entity information

Entity Type:
Domestic Limited Liability Company
Entity ID:
651895
Formation Date:
1995-05-02
Last known update record:
2015-02-10

G W Contractors, LLC on the map

Frequently asked questions

What is G W Contractors, LLC?

G W Contractors, LLC is a domestic limited liability company registered in Alabama on 1995-05-02, with entity ID 651895.

Where is G W Contractors, LLC located?

The company's registered address is 14651 HWY 216 COTTONDALE, AL 35453, Cottondale, Alabama — in Tuscaloosa County, Alabama Metropolitan.

What is the entity type of G W Contractors, LLC?

G W Contractors, LLC is registered as a Domestic Limited Liability Company in the State of Alabama.

When was G W Contractors, LLC formed?

G W Contractors, LLC was formed on 1995-05-02. The most recent known record update is 2015-02-10.

What is the entity ID of G W Contractors, LLC?

The official Alabama entity ID (Document Number) for G W Contractors, LLC is 651895.

Is G W Contractors, LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2015-02-10, G W Contractors, LLC is listed in the Alabama business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.