Mountain Ice, LLC
Mountain Ice, LLC
Information about the company Mountain Ice, LLC with a registered address in Boaz, Alabama.
Company address
- Company name:
- Mountain Ice, LLC
- Address:
- 4785 BETHSADIA ROAD BOAZ, AL 35957
- City:
- Boaz
- County:
- Marshall County
- Region:
- Alabama Mountains
- State:
- Alabama
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- Domestic Limited Liability Company
- Entity ID:
- 001020
- Formation Date:
- 2011-01-06
- Last known update record:
- 2015-04-16
Mountain Ice, LLC on the map
Frequently asked questions
What is Mountain Ice, LLC?
Mountain Ice, LLC is a domestic limited liability company registered in Alabama on 2011-01-06, with entity ID 001020.
Where is Mountain Ice, LLC located?
The company's registered address is 4785 BETHSADIA ROAD BOAZ, AL 35957, Boaz, Alabama — in Marshall County, Alabama Mountains.
What is the entity type of Mountain Ice, LLC?
Mountain Ice, LLC is registered as a Domestic Limited Liability Company in the State of Alabama.
When was Mountain Ice, LLC formed?
Mountain Ice, LLC was formed on 2011-01-06. The most recent known record update is 2015-04-16.
What is the entity ID of Mountain Ice, LLC?
The official Alabama entity ID (Document Number) for Mountain Ice, LLC is 001020.
Is Mountain Ice, LLC active?
Based on the latest update on 2015-04-16, Mountain Ice, LLC is listed in the Alabama business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.