JD Rentals LLC
JD Rentals LLC
Information about the company JD Rentals LLC with a registered address in Birmingham, Alabama.
Company address
- Company name:
- JD Rentals LLC
- Address:
- 5501 HWY 280 BIRMINGHAM, AL 35242
- City:
- Birmingham
- County:
- Jefferson County
- Region:
- Alabama Metropolitan
- State:
- Alabama
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- Domestic Limited Liability Company
- Entity ID:
- 640261
- Formation Date:
- 2020-07-13
- Last known update record:
- 2020-07-27
JD Rentals LLC on the map
Frequently asked questions
What is JD Rentals LLC?
JD Rentals LLC is a domestic limited liability company registered in Alabama on 2020-07-13, with entity ID 640261.
Where is JD Rentals LLC located?
The company's registered address is 5501 HWY 280 BIRMINGHAM, AL 35242, Birmingham, Alabama — in Jefferson County, Alabama Metropolitan.
What is the entity type of JD Rentals LLC?
JD Rentals LLC is registered as a Domestic Limited Liability Company in the State of Alabama.
When was JD Rentals LLC formed?
JD Rentals LLC was formed on 2020-07-13. The most recent known record update is 2020-07-27.
What is the entity ID of JD Rentals LLC?
The official Alabama entity ID (Document Number) for JD Rentals LLC is 640261.
Is JD Rentals LLC active?
Based on the latest update on 2020-07-27, JD Rentals LLC is listed in the Alabama business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.